Is LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE MADE WITH TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RIBBON PASTA, TOMATOES, CREAM, ASIAGO AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- chicken base
- cheese culture
- turkey italian sausage
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized milk
- chicken broth
- chicken
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- +6 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA), ONIONS, PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIGHT CREAM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC), CORN STARCH, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.
Check LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE MADE WITH TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RIBBON PASTA, TOMATOES, CREAM, ASIAGO AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE MADE WITH TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RIBBON PASTA, TOMATOES, CREAM, ASIAGO AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Soup · Liquid


