Is LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE MADE WITH TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RIBBON PASTA, TOMATOES, CREAM, ASIAGO AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • asiago cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • sheep's milk
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • light cream

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATOES, TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA), ONIONS, PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIGHT CREAM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC), CORN STARCH, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.

Check LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE MADE WITH TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RIBBON PASTA, TOMATOES, CREAM, ASIAGO AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch