Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE LAYERED PASTA WITH SEASONED MEAT, TOMATO, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • dry curd cottage cheese
  • part skim mozzarella cheese
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This prepared Italian casserole offers rich, savory flavors and alternating tender and slightly chewy layers, with creamy, stretchy melted topping and a robust, well-seasoned sauce; customers note ease of reheating for family dinners, variable portion consistency, and suitability for gatherings, quick weeknight meals, and simple serving instructions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina Wheat Flour), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Water, Cooked Pork, Dry Curd Cottage Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Enzymes), Onions, Sugar, Cooked Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Garlic, Modified Cornstarch, Roasted Garlic, Spices, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Dried Onions, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Datem, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE LAYERED PASTA WITH SEASONED MEAT, TOMATO, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE LAYERED PASTA WITH SEASONED MEAT, TOMATO, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep