Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic grated parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic shredded mozzarella cheese
- organic skim milk
- organic whole milk
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- +2 more
organic grated parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Semolina (Durum Wheat), Water, Organic Pasteurized Eggs), Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Ground Beef, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzyme), Organic Powdered Cellulose), Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste (Tomato, Citric Acid), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Grated Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzyme), Organic Powdered Cellulose), Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives), Organic Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cornstarch, Dried Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Dried Organic Rosemary, Organic Wheat Flour, Ground Organic Nutm
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


