Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic grated parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- organic shredded mozzarella cheese
- organic skim milk
- organic whole milk
- +1 more
organic grated parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Semolina (Durum Wheat), Water, Organic Pasteurized Eggs), Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Ground Beef, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzyme), Organic Powdered Cellulose), Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Paste (Tomato, Citric Acid), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Grated Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzyme), Organic Powdered Cellulose), Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives), Organic Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cornstarch, Dried Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Dried Organic Rosemary, Organic Wheat Flour, Ground Organic Nutm
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE ORGANIC LASAGNA WITH SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, RICOTTA AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


