Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- roasted beef sirloin including beef juices
- beef flavor
- beef sirloin base
- beef
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- riboflavin
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Beef, Dry Curds (Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Puree (Garlic, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Beef Sirloin Base (Roasted Beef Sirloin Including Beef Juices, Salt, Potato Flour, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Natural Flavor, Beef Flavor (Beef Fat), Grilled Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)), Modified Food Starch, Spices, Sugar, Salt
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Unknown


