Is lasagna Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt
- watermozzarella eese italian 3ausage pork matural ayor microhayable contaiher omly sell by dec 24
- tom1ato puree beef
tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
datch way meat lasagna moodle,tom1ato puree beef,tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt,megar, watermozzarella eese italian 3ausage pork matural ayor microhayable contaíher omly sell by dec 24, packed on met wt/ct 1,34 lb unit price tatal pri $5,69/b : $7,6 nitchl gar ra 5
Check lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Jovial Lasagna, Brown Rice, Gluten Free, 100% Organic Whole Grain
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


