Is lasagna Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt
tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
datch way meat lasagna moodle,tom1ato puree beef,tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt,megar, watermozzarella eese italian 3ausage pork matural ayor microhayable contaíher omly sell by dec 24, packed on met wt/ct 1,34 lb unit price tatal pri $5,69/b : $7,6 nitchl gar ra 5
Check lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Jovial Lasagna, Brown Rice, Gluten Free, 100% Organic Whole Grain
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


