Is lasagna Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- watermozzarella eese italian 3ausage pork matural ayor microhayable contaiher omly sell by dec 24
- tom1ato puree beef
watermozzarella eese italian 3ausage pork matural ayor microhayable contaiher omly sell by dec 24
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
datch way meat lasagna moodle,tom1ato puree beef,tomatoes ricotta eese milk wheysalt,megar, watermozzarella eese italian 3ausage pork matural ayor microhayable contaíher omly sell by dec 24, packed on met wt/ct 1,34 lb unit price tatal pri $5,69/b : $7,6 nitchl gar ra 5
Check lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Jovial Lasagna, Brown Rice, Gluten Free, 100% Organic Whole Grain
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


