Is Late July Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Late July Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips are made with whole ground yellow corn that is seasoned with a bold kick of jalapeño pepper. These chips are made with organic, non-GMO whole ground corn and are inspired by the sauces and peppers that are served with every order. The addition of lime adds a tangy twist to the flavor profile. The product details highlight the use of organic and non-GMO ingredients, catering to health-conscious consumers. Although there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the unique combination of jalapeño and lime flavors is likely to be appreciated by those who enjoy a spicy and tangy taste in their tortilla chips.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Late July Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips are made with whole ground yellow corn that is seasoned with a bold kick of jalapeño pepper. These chips are made with organic, non-GMO whole ground corn and are inspired by the sauces and peppers that are served with every order. The addition of lime adds a tangy twist to the flavor profile. The product details highlight the use of organic and non-GMO ingredients, catering to health-conscious consumers. Although there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the unique combination of jalapeño and lime flavors is likely to be appreciated by those who enjoy a spicy and tangy taste in their tortilla chips.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Ground Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil and/or Safflower Oil, Jalapeno Lime Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Yeast Extract, Spices, Lime Juice Powder [Maltodextrin, Lime Juice], Citric Acid).
Check Late July Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Jalapeno Lime Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


