Is Late July Organic - Classic Saltine Crackers - 6 oz (pack of 2) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour
Check Late July Organic - Classic Saltine Crackers - 6 oz (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Organic - Classic Saltine Crackers - 6 oz (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
Late July Organic - Classic Saltine Crackers - 6 oz (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


