Is Late July Snacks Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour Enriched (organic Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Sunflower And/or Organic Safflower Oils, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic White Quinoa, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Syrup, Sea Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sesame.
Check Late July Snacks Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


