Is Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo -- 5.5 oz Vegan?

Description
Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo 55 oz are a delicious and wholesome snack option. These chips are made from 100% whole multi grains, ensuring that you are getting the nutritional benefits of a variety of grains. They are certified organic, gluten-free, and non-GMO, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, these chips are kosher dairy. The fact that they are made from 100% USA sourced ingredients further emphasizes their quality and commitment to local sourcing. People rave about the taste of these chips, describing them as the best tasting chip with a fantastic flavor. It's clear that Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo 55 oz are one of the best kinds of chips available.
Why it's not vegan
- organic cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic cheese powder
- organic whey powder
- organic cream
- organic sour cream powder
- lactic acid
organic cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo 55 oz are a delicious and wholesome snack option. These chips are made from 100% whole multi grains, ensuring that you are getting the nutritional benefits of a variety of grains. They are certified organic, gluten-free, and non-GMO, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, these chips are kosher dairy. The fact that they are made from 100% USA sourced ingredients further emphasizes their quality and commitment to local sourcing. People rave about the taste of these chips, describing them as the best tasting chip with a fantastic flavor. It's clear that Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo 55 oz are one of the best kinds of chips available.
Ingredients
Organic Ground Whole Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Grain & Seed Blend (organic Flax, Organic Millet, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Amaranth), Late July Organic Mild Green Mojo Seasoning (salt, Organic Green Pepper Powder, Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Sour Cream Powder (organic Cream, Organic Whey Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Salt, Cultures, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Cheese Powder (organic Cheddar Cheese, Organic Whey Powder, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cheese Cultures, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Whey Powder, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Lime Juice Powder (organic Lime Juice, Organic Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice.
Check Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Late July Snacks Organic Multigrain Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Mild Green Mojo -- 5.5 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


