Is Late July Snacks Organic Potato Chips Barbeque Organic Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Late July Snacks organic potato chips, including the barbecue flavor, are made with organic ingredients. These thin and crispy chips have been made from thoughtfully chosen organic ingredients since 2003. They are vegan, gluten-free, and kosher, appealing to a wide range of dietary preferences. The chips come in 5 oz packages. However, it is worth noting that some people have expressed dissatisfaction with the product, stating that it did not meet their expectations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Late July Snacks organic potato chips, including the barbecue flavor, are made with organic ingredients. These thin and crispy chips have been made from thoughtfully chosen organic ingredients since 2003. They are vegan, gluten-free, and kosher, appealing to a wide range of dietary preferences. The chips come in 5 oz packages. However, it is worth noting that some people have expressed dissatisfaction with the product, stating that it did not meet their expectations.
Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Sunflower and/or Organic Safflower Oil, Bbq Seasoning (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring).
Check Late July Snacks Organic Potato Chips Barbeque Organic Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Organic Potato Chips Barbeque Organic Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Late July Snacks Organic Potato Chips Barbeque Organic Potato Chips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


