No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Late Night Creamy Jalapeño Popper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

selected corn, vegetable oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, modified milk ingredients, salt, vegetable oil, cheddar cheese, jalapeño pepper, sodium diacetate, potassium chloride, corn syrup solids, parsley, swiss cheese, onion powder, monterey jack cheese, monosodium glutamate, annatto, paprika, sunset yellow fcf, tartrazine, natural and artificial flavour), calcium hydroxide contains: milk male choisi huile végétale,

Check Late Night Creamy Jalapeño Popper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Lactose Free? Late Night Creamy Jalapeño Popper | Spoonful