Is Later Day's Coffee Co. Lil' Oat Cold Brew Coffee With Oat Milk, Lil' Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • oat milk

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COFFEE*, OAT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC OATS), GELLAN GUM, GUM ACACIA*, POTASSIUM CARBONATE.

Check Later Day's Coffee Co. Lil' Oat Cold Brew Coffee With Oat Milk, Lil' Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go