Is Latin Fiesta Yuca Cheese Rolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white cheese pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, ENZYMES), CASSAVA STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CAGE-FREE EGGS, CORN MEAL, MILK.

Check Latin Fiesta Yuca Cheese Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish