Is Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, water, veal (10%), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt, wheat gluten), egg, canola oil, carrot (1%), salt, onion (1%), flavors (contains milk), Parmesan cheese (0.5%), celery (0.5%), wheat fiber, black pepper (0.05%). Contains wheat, egg, and milk ingredients.
Check Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Barilla Collezione Pasta Regional Specialties Tortellini Cheese & Spinach Box - 12 Oz
Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


