Is Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, water, veal (10%), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt, wheat gluten), egg, canola oil, carrot (1%), salt, onion (1%), flavors (contains milk), Parmesan cheese (0.5%), celery (0.5%), wheat fiber, black pepper (0.05%). Contains wheat, egg, and milk ingredients.
Check Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Barilla Collezione Pasta Regional Specialties Tortellini Cheese & Spinach Box - 12 Oz
Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Classic Veal Tortellini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


