Is Latino Factor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Filling, Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN, PALM AND PALM STEARIN), COCOA, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE) IODIZED SALT, SODIUM-2-STEAROYL LACTILATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD & C YELLOW NO.5, FD & C BLUE NO.1, FD&C RED NO.40), ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN, PALM AND PALM STEARIN), CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Latino Factor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Filling, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latino Factor Chocolate Sandwich Cookies With Vanilla Filling, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


