Is Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • packed parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait, Sel, Pressure, Mat, Gr, Ss,: 32% Min, Conditionne Sous Preference Avant:voirla Date Indiquee Sur L'emballage, Conservera 20/ 80C, D- Parmigiano Reggianohartkise Und Mindestens 32% Fett, I, Tr, Unter Schutzatmosphare Verpackt, Bei 20 Bis 80 C, Mindestens Haltbar Bis: Siehe Verpackung, Gb Grated And Packed Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese, Milk, Salt, Rennet, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, : See Package, Keep At 20/ 80 E - Quen Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Rallado Y Envasado, Ingredientes: Leche, Sal, Cuajo, M,g,e,s, 32% Min, Envasado En Atmesfera Proctedora, Consumir Preferentemente

Check Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep