Is Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- packed parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
- rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait, Sel, Pressure, Mat, Gr, Ss,: 32% Min, Conditionne Sous Preference Avant:voirla Date Indiquee Sur L'emballage, Conservera 20/ 80C, D- Parmigiano Reggianohartkise Und Mindestens 32% Fett, I, Tr, Unter Schutzatmosphare Verpackt, Bei 20 Bis 80 C, Mindestens Haltbar Bis: Siehe Verpackung, Gb Grated And Packed Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese, Milk, Salt, Rennet, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, : See Package, Keep At 20/ 80 E - Quen Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Rallado Y Envasado, Ingredientes: Leche, Sal, Cuajo, M,g,e,s, 32% Min, Envasado En Atmesfera Proctedora, Consumir Preferentemente
Check Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Dried Guava Balls 3.5 Oz 100g 15 Pcs Fruit Treats
About this product
Cheese · Granule


