Is MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count Vegan?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor delivers a sweet, confection-like taste with dense, chewy texture and occasional grittiness; shoppers commonly use it as a quick meal replacement or post-workout snack. Reviews note generally pleasant flavor, convenient single-serve format, but mixed opinions on sweetness, occasional dry or chalky mouthfeel, and portability concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- egg
- whey crisps
- contains milk, egg, soy, peanut, tree nut
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +9 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor delivers a sweet, confection-like taste with dense, chewy texture and occasional grittiness; shoppers commonly use it as a quick meal replacement or post-workout snack. Reviews note generally pleasant flavor, convenient single-serve format, but mixed opinions on sweetness, occasional dry or chalky mouthfeel, and portability concerns.
Ingredients
Metamyosyn (R), V100 Protein Blend (Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch), Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg White, L-glutamine), Corn Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Crystalline Fructose, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil (With Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Water, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almond), Partially Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


