Is Lattini Unsweetened Sunflower Milk, Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT
Check Lattini Unsweetened Sunflower Milk, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lattini Unsweetened Sunflower Milk, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


