Is Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- miso paste
miso paste
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Tasmanian Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Water Kefir (Water, Natural Cultures), Miso Paste, Nutritional Yeast, Spices, Tasmanian Sea Salt, Sorbic Acid)
Check Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Colby Cheese Combo Meat Stick - 1.5oz
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER
Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz
Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese
Where to buy
Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


