Is Laughing Cow Cheese Spread Triangles x16 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk mineral concentrate
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- skimmed milk
milk mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheeses, Butter, Milk Protein, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Lactic Concentrate
Check Laughing Cow Cheese Spread Triangles x16 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laughing Cow Cheese Spread Triangles x16 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Laughing Cow Cheese Spread Triangles x16 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Piece


