Is Laughing Cow Cheese Spread Triangles x16 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
butter
skimmed milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheeses, Butter, Milk Protein, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Lactic Concentrate

Check Laughing Cow Cheese Spread Triangles x16 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laughing Cow Cheese Spread Triangles x16 is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaCampbells

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking