Is Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gravy
  • beef meal

beef gravy

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Meal (26%), White Rice (20%), Brown Rice (20%), Barley (20%), Alfalfa (4%), Rapeseed Oil (4%), Beef Gravy (3%), Minerals

Check Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried, Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Pescatarian? Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food | Spoonful