Is laundry Detergent 365 Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Safe For Septic, Grey Water Systems Hypo-allergenic Removes Grease, Dirt, Tough Stains Non-toxic Directions For Use Allow Garment Care Instructions Found On Tag, Along With Instructions For Your Washing Machine, Always Test Bidden Area For Colorfastness, Pretreat Areas As Needed Before Washing, Top Loading (Standard), Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 2 (1,5 Oz), For Large R Beavily Soiled Loads, Use A Full Measuring Cap (2,25 Oz), Note: Always Add Detergent To The Water Prior To Adding Clothes, The Detergent Is Very Water Soluble And Should Rinse Out Easily On A Normal Cycle Setting Without Extra Rinse, Front Loading, High Efficiency &Quot,he&quot, Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 1 (1 Oz), For Large Or Heavily Soiled Loads, Storage, Disposal Store At Room Temperature, Do Not Reuse Bottle To Store Any Other Type Of Liquid, Safety, Precautions Keep This And All Cleaning Products Out Of The Reach Of Children, If Detergent Comes In Contact With Your Skin, Simply Rinse Off With Warm Water, Eye Irritant, In Case Of Eye Contact, Flush Eye With Cool Water For At Least 15 Minutes, Contact A Physician If Irritation Continues, If Detergent Is Ingested, Drink Plenty Of Water And Do Not Induce Vomiting, Consult A Physician Or Health Care Professional, Uk Full Ingredient Declaration: Aqua (Filtered Water), Sapindus Mukorossi (0Rganic Soap Nuts), Saponified Cocos Nucifera Oil Caponified Organic Coconut Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Organic Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal (Organic Gum Arabic), Cyamopsis Tetragonolobus Gum (Organic Guak Gum), Organic Glycerin

Check laundry Detergent 365 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth