Is laundry Detergent 365 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic glycerin
  • if detergent comes in contact with your skin

organic glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Safe For Septic, Grey Water Systems Hypo-allergenic Removes Grease, Dirt, Tough Stains Non-toxic Directions For Use Allow Garment Care Instructions Found On Tag, Along With Instructions For Your Washing Machine, Always Test Bidden Area For Colorfastness, Pretreat Areas As Needed Before Washing, Top Loading (Standard), Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 2 (1,5 Oz), For Large R Beavily Soiled Loads, Use A Full Measuring Cap (2,25 Oz), Note: Always Add Detergent To The Water Prior To Adding Clothes, The Detergent Is Very Water Soluble And Should Rinse Out Easily On A Normal Cycle Setting Without Extra Rinse, Front Loading, High Efficiency &Quot,he&quot, Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 1 (1 Oz), For Large Or Heavily Soiled Loads, Storage, Disposal Store At Room Temperature, Do Not Reuse Bottle To Store Any Other Type Of Liquid, Safety, Precautions Keep This And All Cleaning Products Out Of The Reach Of Children, If Detergent Comes In Contact With Your Skin, Simply Rinse Off With Warm Water, Eye Irritant, In Case Of Eye Contact, Flush Eye With Cool Water For At Least 15 Minutes, Contact A Physician If Irritation Continues, If Detergent Is Ingested, Drink Plenty Of Water And Do Not Induce Vomiting, Consult A Physician Or Health Care Professional, Uk Full Ingredient Declaration: Aqua (Filtered Water), Sapindus Mukorossi (0Rganic Soap Nuts), Saponified Cocos Nucifera Oil Caponified Organic Coconut Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Organic Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal (Organic Gum Arabic), Cyamopsis Tetragonolobus Gum (Organic Guak Gum), Organic Glycerin

Check laundry Detergent 365 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth