Is laundry Detergent 365 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- organic glycerin
- if detergent comes in contact with your skin
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Safe For Septic, Grey Water Systems Hypo-allergenic Removes Grease, Dirt, Tough Stains Non-toxic Directions For Use Allow Garment Care Instructions Found On Tag, Along With Instructions For Your Washing Machine, Always Test Bidden Area For Colorfastness, Pretreat Areas As Needed Before Washing, Top Loading (Standard), Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 2 (1,5 Oz), For Large R Beavily Soiled Loads, Use A Full Measuring Cap (2,25 Oz), Note: Always Add Detergent To The Water Prior To Adding Clothes, The Detergent Is Very Water Soluble And Should Rinse Out Easily On A Normal Cycle Setting Without Extra Rinse, Front Loading, High Efficiency &Quot,he", Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 1 (1 Oz), For Large Or Heavily Soiled Loads, Storage, Disposal Store At Room Temperature, Do Not Reuse Bottle To Store Any Other Type Of Liquid, Safety, Precautions Keep This And All Cleaning Products Out Of The Reach Of Children, If Detergent Comes In Contact With Your Skin, Simply Rinse Off With Warm Water, Eye Irritant, In Case Of Eye Contact, Flush Eye With Cool Water For At Least 15 Minutes, Contact A Physician If Irritation Continues, If Detergent Is Ingested, Drink Plenty Of Water And Do Not Induce Vomiting, Consult A Physician Or Health Care Professional, Uk Full Ingredient Declaration: Aqua (Filtered Water), Sapindus Mukorossi (0Rganic Soap Nuts), Saponified Cocos Nucifera Oil Caponified Organic Coconut Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Organic Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal (Organic Gum Arabic), Cyamopsis Tetragonolobus Gum (Organic Guak Gum), Organic Glycerin
Check laundry Detergent 365 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open laundry Detergent 365 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


