Is laundry Detergent 365 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic glycerin
- if detergent comes in contact with your skin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Safe For Septic, Grey Water Systems Hypo-allergenic Removes Grease, Dirt, Tough Stains Non-toxic Directions For Use Allow Garment Care Instructions Found On Tag, Along With Instructions For Your Washing Machine, Always Test Bidden Area For Colorfastness, Pretreat Areas As Needed Before Washing, Top Loading (Standard), Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 2 (1,5 Oz), For Large R Beavily Soiled Loads, Use A Full Measuring Cap (2,25 Oz), Note: Always Add Detergent To The Water Prior To Adding Clothes, The Detergent Is Very Water Soluble And Should Rinse Out Easily On A Normal Cycle Setting Without Extra Rinse, Front Loading, High Efficiency &Quot,he", Machines: For Medium Loads, Fill Measuring Cap To Line 1 (1 Oz), For Large Or Heavily Soiled Loads, Storage, Disposal Store At Room Temperature, Do Not Reuse Bottle To Store Any Other Type Of Liquid, Safety, Precautions Keep This And All Cleaning Products Out Of The Reach Of Children, If Detergent Comes In Contact With Your Skin, Simply Rinse Off With Warm Water, Eye Irritant, In Case Of Eye Contact, Flush Eye With Cool Water For At Least 15 Minutes, Contact A Physician If Irritation Continues, If Detergent Is Ingested, Drink Plenty Of Water And Do Not Induce Vomiting, Consult A Physician Or Health Care Professional, Uk Full Ingredient Declaration: Aqua (Filtered Water), Sapindus Mukorossi (0Rganic Soap Nuts), Saponified Cocos Nucifera Oil Caponified Organic Coconut Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Organic Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal (Organic Gum Arabic), Cyamopsis Tetragonolobus Gum (Organic Guak Gum), Organic Glycerin
Check laundry Detergent 365 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open laundry Detergent 365 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


