Is Laura Chenels Chevre Goat Cheese Chabis & Pepper - 5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Cultured, Pasteurized Goat Milk, Mixed Peppercorns, Salt, Enzymes

Check Laura Chenels Chevre Goat Cheese Chabis & Pepper - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laura Chenels Chevre Goat Cheese Chabis & Pepper - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable

Flavor
PepperyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking