Is Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Truffles, Olive Oil, Truffle Juice, Truffle Salt, Black Truffle Aroma, Microbial Enzym
Check Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Trader Joe's Goat Cheese, Blueberry Vanilla Chevre
Trader Joe's Chevre Goat Cheese
Montchevre, Goat Cheese Log Plain, 4 Ounce
Vermont Creamery Goat Cheese Crumbles Classic Chevre - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


