Is Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized goat milk

cultured pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Truffles, Olive Oil, Truffle Juice, Truffle Salt, Black Truffle Aroma, Microbial Enzym

Check Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laura Chenels Goat Chevre Log With Truffle Cheese - 5.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichDipping