No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Thyme, Rosemary, Savory, Salt & Microbial Enzymes.

Check LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Vegan? LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS | Spoonful