Is Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavorings And Not More Than 2% Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil Added To Prevent Caking

Check Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Dip · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking