Is Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavorings And Not More Than 2% Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil Added To Prevent Caking
Check Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


