Is LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION Oat Free?

Description
A green onion dip mix offering bright, savory scallion notes and a smooth, reconstituted dip texture; commonly stirred into dips for chips, vegetables, and party spreads. Reviewers note convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness or an artificial aftertaste, with frequent praise for versatility and easy, quick use.

Description
A green onion dip mix offering bright, savory scallion notes and a smooth, reconstituted dip texture; commonly stirred into dips for chips, vegetables, and party spreads. Reviewers note convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness or an artificial aftertaste, with frequent praise for versatility and easy, quick use.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion (Including Green Onion), Whey (Milk Derivative), Salt, Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Particially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil, Spice, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric And Silicon Dioxide
Check LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Dried


