Is Laura Scudder's Old Fashioned Natural Smooth Peanut Butter, 26-Ounce Glass Jars (Pack of 3) Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, spreadable jarred spread with a rich, roasted flavor and creamy mouthfeel; commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and good spreadability, occasional separation requiring stirring, and wide appreciation for glass jars. Flavor described as natural and slightly savory rather than overly sweet overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spreadable jarred spread with a rich, roasted flavor and creamy mouthfeel; commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and good spreadability, occasional separation requiring stirring, and wide appreciation for glass jars. Flavor described as natural and slightly savory rather than overly sweet overall.
Ingredients
Peanuts, contains 1% or less of salt.
Check Laura Scudder's Old Fashioned Natural Smooth Peanut Butter, 26-Ounce Glass Jars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Scudder's Old Fashioned Natural Smooth Peanut Butter, 26-Ounce Glass Jars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laura Scudder's Old Fashioned Natural Smooth Peanut Butter, 26-Ounce Glass Jars (Pack of 3) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


