Is Laura Second Exclusive Holiday Collection Hot Chocolate Mix Set Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- artificial flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Creamy: Sugars (sugar Corn Syrup Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminum Silicate. Salty English Toffee Caramel: Sugars (sugar Corn Syrup Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminum Silicate. Peppermint: Sugars (sugar Corn Syrup Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminum Silicate. Hazelnut: Sugars (sugar Corn Syrup Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminum Silicate. Dark: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Soya And Sulphites.
Check Laura Second Exclusive Holiday Collection Hot Chocolate Mix Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Second Exclusive Holiday Collection Hot Chocolate Mix Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


