Is Lava Rox Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactitol
lactitol
Dietitian noteLactitol is a sweetener made from whey or other sources of dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion CFU* (20 mg) Non-medicinal ingredients: isomalt, carbon dioxide, xylitol, coconut oil, water, natural raspberry flavour, malic acid, ethanol, silicon dioxide, dextrose, maltodextrin, lactitol, trehalose and citric acid, Ingrédients médicinaux : Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion UFC* (20 mg) Ingrédients non médicinaux : isomalt, dioxyde de carbone, xylitol, huile de noix de coco, eau, saveur naturelle de framboise, acide malique, éthanol, silice, dextrose, maltodextrine, lactitol, trehalose et acide citrique, "Colony Forming Units/Unités formant des colonies AUR" guarantees that all ingredients have been declared on the label, Contains no wheat, gluten, sesame seeds, sulphites, mustard, soy, eggs or shellfish, ADR" certifie que tous les ingrédients sont mentionnés sur l'étiquette, Ne contient hi bie yuten, ni graine de sésame, ni sulfite, ni moutarde, ni soja, ni cœuf, ni mollusque ou crustace NPN: 80092485
Check Lava Rox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lava Rox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


