Is Lava Rox Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- eggs
- lactitol
- dextrose
- natural raspberry flavour
- carbon dioxide
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion CFU* (20 mg) Non-medicinal ingredients: isomalt, carbon dioxide, xylitol, coconut oil, water, natural raspberry flavour, malic acid, ethanol, silicon dioxide, dextrose, maltodextrin, lactitol, trehalose and citric acid, Ingrédients médicinaux : Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion UFC* (20 mg) Ingrédients non médicinaux : isomalt, dioxyde de carbone, xylitol, huile de noix de coco, eau, saveur naturelle de framboise, acide malique, éthanol, silice, dextrose, maltodextrine, lactitol, trehalose et acide citrique, "Colony Forming Units/Unités formant des colonies AUR" guarantees that all ingredients have been declared on the label, Contains no wheat, gluten, sesame seeds, sulphites, mustard, soy, eggs or shellfish, ADR" certifie que tous les ingrédients sont mentionnés sur l'étiquette, Ne contient hi bie yuten, ni graine de sésame, ni sulfite, ni moutarde, ni soja, ni cœuf, ni mollusque ou crustace NPN: 80092485
Check Lava Rox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lava Rox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


