Is Lava Rox Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural raspberry flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion CFU* (20 mg) Non-medicinal ingredients: isomalt, carbon dioxide, xylitol, coconut oil, water, natural raspberry flavour, malic acid, ethanol, silicon dioxide, dextrose, maltodextrin, lactitol, trehalose and citric acid, Ingrédients médicinaux : Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion UFC* (20 mg) Ingrédients non médicinaux : isomalt, dioxyde de carbone, xylitol, huile de noix de coco, eau, saveur naturelle de framboise, acide malique, éthanol, silice, dextrose, maltodextrine, lactitol, trehalose et acide citrique, "Colony Forming Units/Unités formant des colonies AUR" guarantees that all ingredients have been declared on the label, Contains no wheat, gluten, sesame seeds, sulphites, mustard, soy, eggs or shellfish, ADR" certifie que tous les ingrédients sont mentionnés sur l'étiquette, Ne contient hi bie yuten, ni graine de sésame, ni sulfite, ni moutarde, ni soja, ni cœuf, ni mollusque ou crustace NPN: 80092485
Check Lava Rox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lava Rox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


