Is Lavazza Dark Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Organic 100% Arabica Coffee, Cappuccino Cold Brew Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 2% of organic cream
  • organic skim milk

2% of organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLD-BREW COFFEE (WATER, 100% ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE¹), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.

Check Lavazza Dark Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Organic 100% Arabica Coffee, Cappuccino Cold Brew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go