Is Lavender Fields Forever Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TAPIOCA (MANIHOT ESCULENTA) STARCH, STEARYL ALCOHOL, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, CERA ALBA (BEESWAX), COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) BRAN WAX, TRIETHYL CITRATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, FRAGRANCE*, JOJOBA ESTERS, MALTODEXTRIN, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT, CHARCOAL POWDER, *NATURAL ORIGIN FRAGRANCE
Check Lavender Fields Forever against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavender Fields Forever in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORGANIC LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA LOVE, LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA
BodyArmor Mamba Forever Strawberry Grape Flavored Sports Drink
About this product
Unknown · Bar


