Is LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Aqua, Cocoate (Saponified Cocos Nucifera / Coconut Oil), Glycerin (Vegetable), Pinus Banksiana (Pine), Extract, Magnesium Chloride (Magnesium Oil), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Lavendula Officinalis (Lavender), Oil, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Leaf Extract, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion), Trifolium Pratense (Clover), Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Oil, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Natural , Organic
Check LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Where to buy
LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


