Is LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Aqua, Cocoate (Saponified Cocos Nucifera / Coconut Oil), Glycerin (Vegetable), Pinus Banksiana (Pine), Extract, Magnesium Chloride (Magnesium Oil), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Lavendula Officinalis (Lavender), Oil, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Leaf Extract, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion), Trifolium Pratense (Clover), Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Oil, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Natural , Organic
Check LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Where to buy
LAVENDER SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 360ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


