Is Lavender syrup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, LAVENDER EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check Lavender syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FloralSweetVanilla? (Not Specified)
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking BaseDessert ToppingGarnishing