Is Lawrys Casero Seasoning Total For Cooking & Grilling - 10.75 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This coarse, free flowing seasoning delivers savory, balanced flavor and a fine granular texture that blends into marinades and rubs. Commonly used to enhance grilled meats, roasted vegetables, tacos, and stovetop dishes, reviewers mention even coverage, convenient jar size, and consistent, everyday flavor for casual home cooking and quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This coarse, free flowing seasoning delivers savory, balanced flavor and a fine granular texture that blends into marinades and rubs. Commonly used to enhance grilled meats, roasted vegetables, tacos, and stovetop dishes, reviewers mention even coverage, convenient jar size, and consistent, everyday flavor for casual home cooking and quick preparation.
Ingredients
salt, garlic, onion, spices (including oregano, parsley, cilantro), yeast extract, silicon dioxide, calcium stearate (to make free flowing)
Check Lawrys Casero Seasoning Total For Cooking & Grilling - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Casero Seasoning Total For Cooking & Grilling - 10.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Where to buy
Lawrys Casero Seasoning Total For Cooking & Grilling - 10.75 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


